+86-20-66620285

1RU Fiber Patch Panel 32 Ports SC Single Mode 19″ Rack Mounted

1RU Fiber Patch Panel 32 Fibers, Can be Preloaded with 32 pcs SC/APC SC/UPC fiber adapters & Pigtails

  • Free 32 1RU Fiber Patch Panel Sample
  • Made of 1.2mm High Grade Cold Rolled Steel Plate
  • Easy to install SC Fiber Adapters & Pigtails
  • 4-7 Days Lead Time for Trial Order or Bulk Order
  • 100% Money Refund in case of Unsatisfaction
  • Big space for fiber cable wiring

$17.6/pcs - Get Wholesale Discount Here

SKU: #RTBA32SC - Sample: Available

Get Free Sample Need Live Chat?

* Sample would be sent within 48 hours.

Introduction

Basic Information

1RU Fiber Patch Panel 32 Ports SC Single Mode 19″ Rack Mounted is coming with 16 ports SC Duplex adapters. Namely it is 32 fibers, The rest ports are covered with SC dustproof cover, You can extend more fibers by insert more SC adapters.

Specification

Suitable Adapters SC/APC SC/UPC
Material Cold Rolled Steel Plate
Weight 5900g
Available Cable Outdoor or Indoor Cable
Outlet 32 Port
Installation way Rack Mount
Dimensions 430mmx250mmx1U
Applications Rack Mountable Cabinet in Data Center
Compatible Riser Cable Types Yes
Connector Capacity 32pcs SC or 32pcs LC connectors
Connector Type SC
Drop Cable Connection Yes
Includes Splitters No
Indoor Outdoor Both Indoor / Outdoor Cable
Location Cabinet Usually
Location of Use Data Center
Lock Compatible Screws
Number of  Terminal Drops 4 Cables
Number of Trays 1 Splice Tray
Product Type ODF/Fiber Patch Panel
Solution for Rack Mount Cabling
Splice Capacity 32 fibers
Splitter Capability Yes
Trademark Teleweaver or Customized
Lead Time 5 days for 100pcs, 10 days for 800pcs
MOQ 20pcs

Image Details

Fiber Optic Patch Panel Termination Box Production Video

Fiber Optic Patch Panel Termination Box with 0.9mm fiber pigtails

Fiber Optic Patch Panel Termination Box coming with PLC fiber splitter

Fiber Optic Patch Panel order with confidence

FAQs

What items are included in this 32 Ports 1RU Fiber Patch Panel SC Single Mode 19″ 1U Rack Mounted?

A main parts (cover and base), 12 screws and 32 pcs heat shrinkable sleeves.

What is MOQ?

5 pcs.

Can we have them installed with fiber optic pigtails and adapters?

Yes, Many customers buy this fiber patch panels with fiber optic pigtails and adapters installed. This has slightly changes in weight.

How much to add pigtails &  adapters?

Taking SC pigtails 1m and SC adapters for example, SC pigtail sm 1m is 0.58USD/each and sc adapter is 0.18USD/each.

Send Inquiry Now

Contact us in 15 seconds for FREE Sample & Discount ! We will be always trying our best to get back to you within 1 - 3 hours.

Not Helpful? Try the below Tags: