+86-20-66620285

24 Ports SC 19″ 1U Rack Mountable Fiber Optical Distribution Patch Panel Rotation Type Fiber Terminal Box

12,24,48 Fibers are optional, Suitable to SC LC single mode or multimode fiber cables

  • Free 24 Fibers Rack Mount Patch Panel Sample
  • 1.2mm Thickness High Grad Cold Rolled Steel Plate
  • Good protection from Dust
  • Maxmized Spacing for Cabling Installation
  • Make Cabling Orderly very easy
  • Excellect Plastic Lock on Both Ends
  • Very Popular among Customers Globally

$22.6/pcs - Get Wholesale Discount Here

SKU: #RTBE24SC - Sample: Available

Get Free Sample Need Live Chat?

* Sample would be sent within 48 hours.

Introduction

Basic Information

24 Ports SC 19″ 1U Rack Mount Fiber Distribution Patch Panel Drawer Type Fiber Terminal Box is similar to RTBA24D fiber patch panel. It is also a good design in dustproof. There are some big space for fiber cable storage. You can take the drawer out and install fiber adapters & pigtails.

Specification

Suitable Adapters SC/APC SC/UPC
Material Cold Rolled Steel Plate
Weight 5900g
Available Cable Outdoor or Indoor Cable
Outlet 32 Port
Installation way Rack Mount
Dimensions 430mmx250mmx1U
Applications Rack Mountable Cabinet in Data Center
Compatible Riser Cable Types Yes
Connector Capacity 16pcs SC or 32pcs LC connectors
Connector Type SC
Drop Cable Connection Yes
Includes Splitters No
Indoor Outdoor Both Indoor / Outdoor Cable
Location Cabinet Usually
Location of Use Data Center
Lock Compatible Screws
Number of  Terminal Drops 4 Cables
Number of Trays 1 Splice Tray
Product Type ODF/Fiber Patch Panel
Solution for Rack Mount Cabling
Splice Capacity 16 fibers
Splitter Capability Yes
Trademark Teleweaver or Customized
Lead Time 5 days for 100pcs, 10 days for 800pcs
MOQ 20pcs

Image Details

24 Ports SC 19″ 1U Rack Mountable Fiber Optical Distribution Patch Panel Rotation Type Fiber Terminal Box

24 Ports SC 19″ 1U Rack Mountable Fiber Optical Distribution Patch Panel Rotation Type Fiber Terminal Box with fiber pigtails

FAQs

what is the MOQ?

100pcs

Send Inquiry Now

Contact us in 15 seconds for FREE Sample & Discount ! We will be always trying our best to get back to you within 1 - 3 hours.

Not Helpful? Try the below Tags: