+86-20-66620285

SC Fiber Patch Panel 16 Ports 19″ Rack Mount 1U Single Mode / Multimode

Usually 12,24 48 port in this SC Fiber Patch Panel,Customized with 16 fiber port for SC LC Duplex Adapters

  • Free Customized 16 Fibers SC Fiber Patch Panel Sample
  • 1.2mm High Grade Cold Rolled Steel Plate
  • Preloaded or unloaded SC LC Fiber Adapters & Pigtails
  • 4-7 Days Lead Time for Trial Order or Bulk Order
  • 100% Money Refund or Replacement with Unsatisfaction

$21.6/pcs - Get Wholesale Discount Here

SKU: #RTBA16SC - Sample: Available

Get Free Sample Need Live Chat?

* Sample would be sent within 48 hours.

Introduction

Basic Information

SC Fiber Patch Panel 16 Ports 19″ Rack Mount 1U Single Mode / Multimode provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode, and 8.3/125 Singlemode fiber patch cables.

Specification

Suitable Adapters SC LC
Material Cold Rolled Steel Plate
Weight 5900g
Available Cable Outdoor or Indoor Cable
Outlet 16 Port
Installation way Rack Mount
Dimensions 430mmx250mmx1U
Applications Rack Mountable Cabinet in Data Center
Compatible Riser Cable Types Yes
Connector Capacity 16pcs SC or 32pcs LC connectors
Connector Type SC LC
Drop Cable Connection Yes
Includes Splitters No
Indoor Outdoor Both Indoor / Outdoor Cable
Location Cabinet Usually
Location of Use Data Center
Lock Compatible Screws
Number of  Terminal Drops 4 Cables
Number of Trays 1 Splice Tray
Product Type ODF/Fiber Patch Panel
Solution for Rack Mount Cabling
Splice Capacity 16 fibers
Splitter Capability Yes
Trademark Teleweaver or Customized
Lead Time 5 days for 100pcs, 10 days for 800pcs
MOQ 20pcs

Image Details

SC Fiber Patch Panel 16 Ports 19" Rack Mount 1U Single Mode / Multimode

Send Inquiry Now

Contact us in 15 seconds for FREE Sample & Discount ! We will be always trying our best to get back to you within 1 - 3 hours.

Not Helpful? Try the below Tags: