+86-20-66620285

144 Ports SC SM & MM 19″ 3U Rack Mounted Fiber Enclosure Fibre Optic Patch Panel Termination Box

3U Height 144 Fibers with 12pcs 12 fiber cassettes, Fiber Adapters & Pigtails installed easily

  • Full Capacity of 144 cores or 288 fibers with LC
  • 1.2mm High Grade Cold Rolled Steel Plate
  • Install Fiber Adapters & Pigtails Separately
  • Easy Fasten Lock to fix the Small Cassette
  • Suitable to Standard 19″ Cabinet
  • High Satisfaction among Customers

$52.2/pcs - Get Wholesale Discount Here

SKU: #RTBA144SC - Sample: Available

Get Free Sample Need Live Chat?

* Sample would be sent within 48 hours.

Introduction

Basic Information

144 Ports SC SM & MM 19″ 3U Rack Mounted Fiber Enclosure Fibre Optic Patch Panel Termination Box is coming with 12pcs small inserted terminal boxes with 2 splice trays. You can wire fiber cablings separately and insert into the 3U fiber patch panel. This panel is suitable to SC LC fiber adapters both in single mode or multimode cablings.

Specification

Suitable Adapters SC/APC SC/UPC
Material Cold Rolled Steel Plate
Weight 5900g
Available Cable Outdoor or Indoor Cable
Outlet 32 Port
Installation way Rack Mount
Dimensions 430mmx250mmx3U
Applications Rack Mountable Cabinet in Data Center
Compatible Riser Cable Types Yes
Connector Capacity 16pcs SC or 32pcs LC connectors
Connector Type SC
Drop Cable Connection Yes
Includes Splitters No
Indoor Outdoor Both Indoor / Outdoor Cable
Location Cabinet Usually
Location of Use Data Center
Lock Compatible Screws
Number of  Terminal Drops 4 Cables
Number of Trays 1 Splice Tray
Product Type ODF/Fiber Patch Panel
Solution for Rack Mount Cabling
Splice Capacity 16 fibers
Splitter Capability Yes
Trademark Teleweaver or Customized
Lead Time 5 days for 100pcs, 10 days for 800pcs
MOQ 20pcs

Image Details

144 Ports SC SM & MM 19″ 3U Rack Mounted Fiber Enclosure Fibre Optic Patch Panel Termination Box Inside

144 Ports SC SM & MM 19″ 3U Rack Mounted Fiber Enclosure Fibre Optic Patch Panel Termination Box Splice Tray

Other Similar Termination Boxes:

Send Inquiry Now

Contact us in 15 seconds for FREE Sample & Discount ! We will be always trying our best to get back to you within 1 - 3 hours.

Not Helpful? Try the below Tags: