+86-20-66620285

12 Port SC LC 19″ 1U Rack Mounted Fiber Termination Box Enclosure Rotation Type Fibre Optic Patch Panel

Unload or Preloaded with 12 pcs SC/UPC, SC/APC or Duplex LC fiber adapters & Pigtails

  • Free 12 Fibers sliding Rack Mount ODF Sample
  • Made of High Grad Cold Rolled Steel Plate
  • Easy to install Fiber Adapters & Pigtails
  • 3-7 Days Lead Time for Trial Order or Bulk Order
  • 100% Money Refund or Replacement with Unsatisfaction

$22.5/pcs - Get Wholesale Discount Here

SKU: #RTBB12SC - Sample: Available

Get Free Sample Need Live Chat?

* Sample would be sent within 48 hours.

Introduction

Basic Information

12 Ports SC LC 19″ 1U Rack Mounted Fibre Optic Patch Panel is designed to install 12 pcs SC fiber optic adapters and pigtails, It is drawer type which make fiber installation & storage easy. Suitable to both single mode and multimode fiber cablings.

Specification

Suitable Adapters SC/APC SC/UPC
Material Cold Rolled Steel Plate
Weight 5900g
Available Cable Outdoor or Indoor Cable
Outlet 32 Port
Installation way Rack Mount
Dimensions 430mmx250mmx1U
Applications Rack Mountable Cabinet in Data Center
Compatible Riser Cable Types Yes
Connector Capacity 16pcs SC or 32pcs LC connectors
Connector Type SC
Drop Cable Connection Yes
Includes Splitters No
Indoor Outdoor Both Indoor / Outdoor Cable
Location Cabinet Usually
Location of Use Data Center
Lock Compatible Screws
Number of  Terminal Drops 4 Cables
Number of Trays 1 Splice Tray
Product Type ODF/Fiber Patch Panel
Solution for Rack Mount Cabling
Splice Capacity 16 fibers
Splitter Capability Yes
Trademark Teleweaver or Customized
Lead Time 5 days for 100pcs, 10 days for 800pcs
MOQ 20pcs

Image Details

12 Port SC LC 19″ 1U Rack Mounted Fiber Termination Box Enclosure Rotation Type Fibre Optic Patch Panel inside

Send Inquiry Now

Contact us in 15 seconds for FREE Sample & Discount ! We will be always trying our best to get back to you within 1 - 3 hours.

Not Helpful? Try the below Tags: